Calendar

iCal link

At-A-Glance 2016-2017

At-A-Glance 2017-2018 (TENTATIVE – see note at bottom of document)

SCHOOL HOURS
Montessori Pre-Primary: 9:00 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Primary and Middle School: 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Before Care for all grades available beginning at 7:30 a.m.
After Care for all grades available until 6:00 p.m.

May 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Drama Club
  • Ultimate Frisbee Game vs Ruffing (at Force Northfield)
2
3
  • Parent Involvement Committee
  • Homework Group
  • Taekwondo Club
  • Ultimate Frisbee Practice
4
  • Morning Movement
  • GRANDPARENTS DAY
  • Homework Group
  • Ultimate Frisbee Game vs Lippman (at Force Northfield)
5
  • Montessori Morning Admission Event
  • Classics Club
  • Girls' STEM Club
6
7
8
  • Girl Scouts Meeting
  • Drama Club
  • Ultimate Frisbee Game vs Ruffing (AWAY)
9
  • 8th Grade Photo Shoot
  • Morning Movement
  • Homework Group
  • Robotics Club
  • Primary Frisbee Club
  • Dance Performance
10
  • CCIS Heads Meeting
  • Homework Group
  • Taekwondo Club
  • Ultimate Frisbee Practice
11
  • Morning Movement
  • 1st and 2nd Grade to MOCA
  • Homework Group
  • Ultimate Frisbee Game vs Schechter (at Force Northfield)
12
  • Primary Open House
  • Classics Club
  • Girls' STEM Club
13
14
15
  • Ultimate Frisbee Practice
  • Drama Club
16
  • Morning Movement
  • Kindergarten and 1st Grade to Lake Farmpark
  • Homework Group
  • Robotics Club
  • Primary Frisbee Club
17
  • Homework Group
  • Taekwondo Club
  • Ultimate Frisbee Game vs Schechter (AWAY)
18
  • Morning Movement
  • Advisory Committee
  • Middle School Band Concert
19
  • Classics Club
  • Ratner Middle School Dance
20
  • Dance Performance at Cleveland Public Theatre
21
22
  • Student Gov't Applications Due
  • Girl Scouts Meeting
  • Ultimate Frisbee Practice
  • Drama Club
23
  • Morning Movement
  • Robotics Club to Microsoft Store/Beachwood Place
  • Homework Group
  • Robotics Club
  • Primary Frisbee Club
  • Ratner Town Hall
24
  • Homework Group
  • Taekwondo Club
  • Girls' STEM Club
25
  • Morning Movement
  • Homework Group
  • Ultimate Frisbee Tournament at Force Northfield
26
  • Student Gov't Posters Due
  • Grades 5 and 6 to CMA
  • Classics Club
  • CCIS 8th Grade Promotion Dance
27
28
29
  • MEMORIAL DAY School Closed
30
  • Morning Movement
  • Girls STEM Field Trip to Microsoft and Young Chefs Academy
  • Robotics Club
  • Primary Frisbee Club
31
  • Student Gov't Speeches Due
  • Grades 5 and 6 to Orange Library
  • Taekwondo Club