Donor Honor Roll

2018-2019 FUND FOR CREATIVE LEARNING (ANNUAL FUND) DONORS
Thank you to the members of the Ratner Montessori community who have given generously to our School. Your gifts enrich and transform the educational experience of our students, allowing our children to grow into thoughtful, productive citizens, who will give back and transform their own communities. Every gift has great importance, and we are grateful. 
 
THE LEADERSHIP CIRCLE
 
Circle Society ($10,000 and Up)

Dick and Doreen Cahoon

Barbara and Abraham Miller

Gabrielle Miller

Albert and Audrey Ratner*

Charles and Ilana Horowitz Ratner*

Mark and Nancy Ratner*

James and Susan Ratner*

Ronald and Deborah Ratner*

Tawny Ratner

The Seedlings Foundation*

 

Director's Club ($5,000 - $9,999)

Michael and Kareen Caputo

Tawani Foundation

Daniel and Marci Ungar

 

Benefactor ($2,500 - $4,999)

Errol and Ellen Brick

Rosalie and Morton Cohen Family Memorial Fund

(c/o Margaret Cohen and Kevin Rahilly)

Bruce and Andrea Geier

 

Patron ($1,000 - $2,499)

Anonymous

Baker Hostetler

Samuel and Alwyn Chao

Aimee and Jeremy Gilman

Michael Griffith and Donna Protts

Susi and Peter Meisel, In Honor of Albert & Audrey Ratner and Abe & Barb Miller

Ruth Miller/Aaron and Lindsay Miller Philanthropic Fund, In honor of Barbara Miller

Owens-Illinois, Inc.

Leonard, Lillian, Faye, Albert B. and Audrey G. Ratner Donor Advised Fund

Barbara and Stephen Rudolph

Mark Rudolph

Emilie Unkrich

 

*Denotes Legacy Gift to the Annual Fund

 

THE RATNER LIGHTS CIRCLE

 

Supporter ($500 - $999)

Andrew Altman and Amy Lipson

Brian and Megan Bash

Randy Carver/Carver Financial Services Inc.

Lee Friedman/College Now Greater Cleveland 

Rochelle and Harley Gross Philanthropic Fund

Sheldon and Bonnie Guren

Peter and Sunnie Hellman In Memory of Garrett Hellman

Bruce and Deborah Jarosz

Sarah Mowry and Paul Poommipanit

John and Susanne Rahilly

Vaishali Shetty and Akshat Dubey

Tcheurekdjian De Franco Family Fund

Cathy and Dale Veres

 

Friend ($250 - $499)

Aetna Foundation

Joanna and Josh Barney

Brendon Berns

Awilda Hamilton In Memory of Gretchen L. Oates

Don Isenstadt

Sally W. Isenstadt In Memory of Fred Isenstadt

John and Janet Larson

Davis and Carolyn Lincoln

Daniel Lockwood and Mari Sato

Susan Yarus Meisel and the Junior Ratner Club

Geoffrey and Linda Mendelsohn

Frank and Lynn Piunno

Pamela Yarus Russell and Theron Russell

Shul Boys, Inc.

David and Erica Steinweg

Molly and David Urban

Carol and Yair Weinstock

Anne Marie and Warren Wolfson Family Philanthropic Fund of the Jewish Federation of Cleveland

 

Contributor (up to $249)

Anonymous (3)

Ian and Gloria Abrams

Sherree Anderson

Karen and Ben Axelrod In Honor of Coach Dom

Fred and Harriet Bauer

Steve Bell and Pat Carey-Bell

Marcy and Richard Bern In Memory of Sam Miller

Linda Bloomfield

Randy and Marcia Bowles

Errol and Ellen Brick

James and Andrea Cantwell

Jeffrey Chaitoff and Margo Vinney

Jackie and Billy Chapnick

Jennifer and Brent Cenkus

Grover and Bernice Coats

Joslyn and Reginald Coats

Emily Hazzard and Stefan Dupont

Art and Laurie Dye In Honor of Josh Barney

David Elk

Denise and Jerry Falcon

Patti Fields and Ray Juaire

Helen Foley and James Kazura

Ruth and James Friedman

Phyllis and Avrum Froimson

David J. Goodman

Jennifer and Barry Hartz In Honor of Steve Goodman, Dianna Rocci, and Linda Shapero

InterDesign

Barb and David Isaacs

Paul and Vicki Isenstadt, In Fond Memory of Aunt Lil and Aunt Betty and all the Ratners

Marc and Karen Jaffe

Dan Kalleres and Bruce Contino

Joanne and Robin Ketcham

Roslyn and Edward Kowit

Sara and Aaron Manela

Arielle Miller**

Jake Miller**

Mister Briskett, In Memory of Sam Miller

Halle Moore

Esther and Milton Moss

Kate and Matthew Nagy

David and Hermine Ostro

Over the Hill Track Club

Anjali and Parimal Patel

Jodi and Stan Richardson

Chelsea Rolen

Yana Katsevich and Alan Rosca

Rebecca Bash Schneider and Daniel Schneider

Trysa Shulman-Shy and Peter Shulman

Nicole and Bob Smyk

Sandra Souther

Stacey and Mark Souther

Jon Statler

Natalia Tararova

Howard and Terri Steindler

Valerie Smolik-Troiano and Gene Troiano

Gunta Usis

Paula Usis

Michael Vender and Toby Briskin

Nadia Vinogradov and Rick Carek

Ganpat and Virginia Wagh

Mandy Walden and Jeff Lachina

Happy Wallach

Matt and Melanie Weil

Callie and Jared West

Arlene and Doug Wieder

 

**denotes Ratner School alumni