Donor Honor Roll

2019-2020 FUND FOR CREATIVE LEARNING (ANNUAL FUND) DONORS
Thank you to the members of the Ratner Montessori community who have given generously to our School. Your gifts enrich and transform the educational experience of our students, allowing our children to grow into thoughtful, productive citizens, who will give back and transform their own communities. Every gift has great importance, and we are grateful. 
 
THE LEADERSHIP CIRCLE
 
Circle Society ($10,000 and Up)

Barbara and Abraham Miller^

Albert and Audrey Ratner

Charles and Ilana Horowitz Ratner

Mark and Nancy Ratner

Susan and James Ratner

Ronald and Deborah B. Ratner

Tawny Ratner Philanthropic Fund of the Jewish Federation of Cleveland

 

Director's Club ($5,000 - $9,999)

Dick and Doreen Cahoon^

Jan Lewis in honor of Barb Miller

 

Benefactor ($2,500 - $4,999)

Errol and Ellen Brick^

Bruce and Andrea Geier^

 

Patron ($1,000 - $2,499)

Anonymous

Tracy Carter in memory of Tenai Moore

Aimee and Jeremy Gilman

Michael Griffith and Donna Protts

Bruce and Debbie Jarosz

Sarah Mowry and Paul Poommipanit

John and Susanne Rahilly

Emilie Unkrich^

 

 

THE RATNER LIGHTS CIRCLE

 

Supporter ($500 - $999)

Andrew Altman and Amy Lipson

Donald and Marie Calabrese

Sheldon and Bonnie Guren

Peter and Sunnie Hellman in memory of Garrett Hellman

Robin Heiser

Barbara and Stephen Rudolph

 

Friend ($250 - $499)

Brendon Berns

Randy and Marica Bowles

Lee Friedman^

Pater and Marissa Griffith

Rochelle and Harley Gross Philanthropic Fund

Frederic Levine and Janine Martyn

Frank and Lynn Piunno

Reg and Lynn Shiverick

David and Erica Steinweg

Ruchi Yadav and Debasis Sahoo

Molly and David Urban

 

Contributor (up to $249)

Gloria and Ian Abrams in honor of Abe and Barb Miller

Scott Adair and Jessica Cahoon

Joanna and Josua Barney

Cindy and Doug Berkland

Marilyn and Larry Blaustein

Linda Bloomfield

Jennifer and Brent Cenkus

Jeffrey Chaitoff and Margo Vinney

Jackie and Billy Chapnick

Lisa and Salvatore Chuppa

Grover and Bernice Coats

Sonya Cooke

Margaret Leonard Cull and Laurence Cull

Jim and Pat Embrescia

Dense and Jerry Falcon

Ella Foust and James Foust, Jr.

Denise Glover

David Goodman

Connie Hartley

Sally Weinberg Isenstadt in honor of Albert Ratner and Pesha Ratner

Lisa Johnson in honor of Nikash and Lee Kirksey

Dave and Sandy Kovacs

Catherine Modic

Esther Moss

Bridget and Michael Rotman

Carmen Ruffin

Michael Vender and Toby Briskin

Ganpat and Virginia Wagh

Harriett Wallach

Morgan Wiggins

 

FOUNDATIONS

The Samuel H. and Maria Miller Foundation

The Seedlings Foundation

 

GIFTS-IN-KIND

Brian Miller

Barb White and Lanni Lantery

 

^denotes current board member